Quarter Report Top 10 new launch condo/Apartment sold monthly

Jan 2019

PROJECT NAMEPROJECT TYPEREGIONTOTAL UNITSCUMULATIVE UNITS  SOLDUNITS SOLD IN JANLOWEST PRICE ($PSF)MEDIAN PRICE ($PSF)HIGHEST PRICE ($PSF)
FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDCCR47674742,2492,4122,550
AFFINITY AT SERANGOONNON-LANDEDOCR1,052356541,1091,4961,689
PARC ESTANON-LANDEDRCR1,399425321,5251,7451,951
STIRLING RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDRCR1,259522221,6071,7612,037
PARC BOTANNIANON-LANDEDOCR735475211,1811,3841,436
RV ALTITUDENON-LANDEDCCR14019192,7292,8583,107
WHISTLER GRANDNON-LANDEDOCR716248181,2631,3681,529
RIVERFRONT RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDOCR1,472850181,1951,3211,408
THE TRE VERNON-LANDEDRCR729261181,5241,6151,682
MAYFAIR GARDENSNON-LANDEDRCR215124171,6791,9392,087

Feb 2019

PROJECT NAMEPROJECT TYPEREGIONTOTAL UNITSCUMULATIVE UNITS  SOLDUNITS SOLD IN JANLOWEST PRICE ($PSF)MEDIAN PRICE ($PSF)HIGHEST PRICE ($PSF)
AFFINITY AT SERANGOONNON-LANDEDOCR1,052437881,0771,4941,640
RIVERFRONT RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDOCR1,472894491,2121,3221,438
THE TRE VERNON-LANDEDRCR729308481,4561,5741,675
STIRLING RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDRCR1,259553311,5501,7772,017
PARC BOTANNIANON-LANDEDOCR735495281,1671,3111,431
PARC ESTANON-LANDEDRCR1,399450261,5031,7061,824
THE GARDEN RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDOCR61395191,3801,5091,629
WHISTLER GRANDNON-LANDEDOCR716263161,2441,3471,575
RV ALTITUDENON-LANDEDCCR14026142,7702,8473,057
MARGARET VILLENON-LANDEDRCR309153141,6701,8222,009

March 2019

PROJECT NAMEPROJECT TYPEREGIONTOTAL UNITSCUMULATIVE UNITS  SOLDUNITS SOLD IN JANLOWEST PRICE ($PSF)MEDIAN PRICE ($PSF)HIGHEST PRICE ($PSF)
TREASURE AT TAMPINESNON-LANDEDOCR2,2032892891,1731,3351,467
THE TRE VERNON-LANDEDRCR7294381311,4971,6021,704
THE FLORENCE RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDOCR1,41077771,2811,4341,614
PARC BOTANNIANON-LANDEDOCR735535551,1371,3031,476
RIVERFRONT RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDOCR1,472938551,1341,3341,480
AFFINITY AT SERANGOONNON-LANDEDOCR1,052481501,3651,5061,645
STIRLING RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDRCR1,259598451,5441,7722,146
PARC ESTANON-LANDEDRCR1,399483361,5661,7111,829
THE TAPESTRYNON-LANDEDOCR861612301,1591,3181,529
THE GARDEN RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDOCR613123291,4301,5451,728

April 2019

PROJECT NAMEPROJECT TYPEREGIONTOTAL UNITSCUMULATIVE UNITS  SOLDUNITS SOLD IN JANLOWEST PRICE ($PSF)MEDIAN PRICE ($PSF)HIGHEST PRICE ($PSF)
THE TRE VERNON-LANDEDRCR729519811,5231,6241,710
PARC BOTANNIANON-LANDEDOCR735566611,0831,2941,417
TREASURE AT TAMPINESNON-LANDEDOCR2,203338511,2061,3261,460
STIRLING RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDRCR1,259649511,6751,7802,030
RIVERFRONT RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDOCR1,472987501,1911,3081,484
THE FLORENCE RESIDENCESNON-LANDEDOCR1,410118441,2291,4411,581
PARC ESTANON-LANDEDRCR1,399519391,5461,6741,891
AFFINITY AT SERANGOONNON-LANDEDOCR1,052510351,1331,4931,629
WHISTLER GRANDNON-LANDEDOCR716314291,2481,3801,557
PARK COLONIALNON-LANDEDRCR805602231,3821,8392,062

Author:

Cheryl Lum HP: 86661235 / 90228783 CEA: L3002382K / R060546A Email: enquiry@sgpropertytop.com Office:150 Orchard Road, Orchard Plaza #05-32 Singapore 238841